Current Affairs The 2020 United States Presidential Election

Status
Not open for further replies.
Christ, imagine how safe that makes Pelosi, Schumer feel, along with the likes of AOC knowing that the police who are meant to protect them are directing these violent people right to them, knowing their intentions.

She should be demanding firings (in addition to the ones that have offered resignation already)


It would be very concerned if I were them.
I was reading the NY times article this morning and thinking to myself how that cop enabled these thugs to enter some of our Representatives office and could have put them in danger. Capitol Hill police, like this guy, or any of those that took selfies with the mob should be fired.
 
I'd love to know his IQ.

Unquestionably he's the dumbest US president ever, somehow surpassing Dubya, but I'd love to know just how dumb he is.
Take the test and your answer will evidence your understanding of IQ and other stuffy academic considerations.

1. Which of these five is unlike the other four?

(a) Nazis

(b) White supremacists

(c) Very bad people

(d) Very good people

(e) Misunderstood Nazis

Answer: (c)


2. Unscramble this word: maga

(a) gama

(b) maga

(c) aagm

(d) gaam

Answer: (b). The a’s were switched.


3. If Ivanka is 35 and Melania is 47, what is the oldest that a woman can be?

(a) 40

(b) 48

(c) 35

(d) 50

Answer: Would accept (b) or (d); there is no way to know yet.


4. Police brutality is to very good behavior as kneeling is to:

(a) Very good behavior

(b) Pretty bad behavior

(c) Really great behavior

(d) Spitting on a veteran’s widow

Answer: (d)


5. Complete the lyric: “This land is my land _________”

(a) “this land is your land.”

(b) “the monkey chased the weasel.”

(c) [A full 3 Doors Down song]

(d) “.”

Answer: (d)


6. Obama golfing is to taxpayer fraud as Trump golfing is to:

(a) Good for taxpayers

(b) Good at golf

(c) Donald Trump owns many golfs!

(d) All of the above

Answer: (d)


7. Donald lost the popular vote by 3 million ballots. Hillary won the popular vote by 3 million ballots. How many votes did Donald win by if you don’t count those people who voted illegally?

(a) 1 bazillion

(b) 69 million

(c) Wisconsin is technically the most populous state.

(d) Mexico shouldn’t be allowed to vote.

Answer: Will accept (b), (c), or (d), but “bazillion” is not a number.


8. John McCain is to dumb captured idiot as Donald Trump is to:

(a) Lazy (no)

(b) Dumb (no)

(c) Never captured!

(d) THE FLAG!!!!!!

Answer: Donald Trump owns a lot of casinos.


9. One of the following sentences means approximately the same thing as “I have tremendous respect for women and the many roles they serve that are vital to the fabric of our society and our economy.” Choose the one:

(a) “And when you’re a star, they let you do it. You can do anything. Grab them by the [Poor language removed].”

(b) “A person who is very flat-chested is very hard to be a ten.”

(c) “You could see there was blood coming out of her eyes, blood coming out of her wherever.”

(d) “If Ivanka weren’t my daughter, perhaps I’d be dating her.”

(e) All of the above

Answer: The locker room!


10. Nine years ago, a Kenyan illegal was elected President. One year ago, a very smart white (technically speaking) man was elected President. Who will be elected President in three years?

(a) A white man

(b) A white woman

(c) A black woman

(d) Ha, “elections”

Answer: (d), but (b) and (c) were very funny jokes.



I added the answers because that is what clever people do.

Good look.
 
Take the test and your answer will evidence your understanding of IQ and other stuffy academic considerations.

1. Which of these five is unlike the other four?

(a) Nazis

(b) White supremacists

(c) Very bad people

(d) Very good people

(e) Misunderstood Nazis

Answer: (c)


2. Unscramble this word: maga

(a) gama

(b) maga

(c) aagm

(d) gaam

Answer: (b). The a’s were switched.


3. If Ivanka is 35 and Melania is 47, what is the oldest that a woman can be?

(a) 40

(b) 48

(c) 35

(d) 50

Answer: Would accept (b) or (d); there is no way to know yet.


4. Police brutality is to very good behavior as kneeling is to:

(a) Very good behavior

(b) Pretty bad behavior

(c) Really great behavior

(d) Spitting on a veteran’s widow

Answer: (d)


5. Complete the lyric: “This land is my land _________”

(a) “this land is your land.”

(b) “the monkey chased the weasel.”

(c) [A full 3 Doors Down song]

(d) “.”

Answer: (d)


6. Obama golfing is to taxpayer fraud as Trump golfing is to:

(a) Good for taxpayers

(b) Good at golf

(c) Donald Trump owns many golfs!

(d) All of the above

Answer: (d)


7. Donald lost the popular vote by 3 million ballots. Hillary won the popular vote by 3 million ballots. How many votes did Donald win by if you don’t count those people who voted illegally?

(a) 1 bazillion

(b) 69 million

(c) Wisconsin is technically the most populous state.

(d) Mexico shouldn’t be allowed to vote.

Answer: Will accept (b), (c), or (d), but “bazillion” is not a number.


8. John McCain is to dumb captured idiot as Donald Trump is to:

(a) Lazy (no)

(b) Dumb (no)

(c) Never captured!

(d) THE FLAG!!!!!!

Answer: Donald Trump owns a lot of casinos.


9. One of the following sentences means approximately the same thing as “I have tremendous respect for women and the many roles they serve that are vital to the fabric of our society and our economy.” Choose the one:

(a) “And when you’re a star, they let you do it. You can do anything. Grab them by the [Poor language removed].”

(b) “A person who is very flat-chested is very hard to be a ten.”

(c) “You could see there was blood coming out of her eyes, blood coming out of her wherever.”

(d) “If Ivanka weren’t my daughter, perhaps I’d be dating her.”

(e) All of the above

Answer: The locker room!


10. Nine years ago, a Kenyan illegal was elected President. One year ago, a very smart white (technically speaking) man was elected President. Who will be elected President in three years?

(a) A white man

(b) A white woman

(c) A black woman

(d) Ha, “elections”

Answer: (d), but (b) and (c) were very funny jokes.



I added the answers because that is what clever people do.

Good look.

Luck....
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Welcome

Join the Everton conversation today.
Fewer ads, full access, completely free.

🛒 Visit Shop

Support Grand Old Team by checking out our latest Everton gear!
Back
Top