Methuselah

Born and brought up in Liverpool. Moved to Leeds in 1951, aged 15. Moved down south with my job in 1969. Married with four children and four grandchildren. Been retired for 20 years. Played football in the semi-pro Yorkshire League for Yorkshire Amateur, Harrogate Town and Ossett Town. After the move south played for Maidenhead Utd and Windsor & Eton. Hung boots up at age 40. Played golf up to two years ago, only snooker left now! Don't watch many live games now, have been to watch Maidenhead a couple of times this season, they are now in the Conference. My grandson is at Liverpool Uni and is a season ticket holder at Goodison. He 'phones me to give a report on home games.
Birthday
Mar 17, 1936 (Age: 83)
Location
Maidenhead Berkshire
Real Name
John
Occupation
Retired

Trophies

  1. 10

    1930-31 Division Two League Title

    You've won the 1930-31 Division Two League Title for posting 200 messages! Everton trophies are awarded dependent on your forum activity. The more you collect, the higher 'Player Valuation' assigned to your member account.
  2. 10

    1931-32 League Title

    Your content has been liked 250 times.
  3. 10

    1914-15 League Title

    You've won the 1914-15 League Title for posting 100 messages! Everton trophies are awarded dependent on your forum activity. The more you collect, the higher 'Player Valuation' assigned to your member account.
  4. 10

    1906 FA Cup

    You've won the 1906 FA Cup for posting 30 messages! Everton trophies are awarded dependent on your forum activity. The more you collect, the higher 'Player Valuation' assigned to your member account.
  5. 10

    1927-28 League Title

    Your messages have been 'Liked' 25 times! You've won the 1927-28 League Title. Everton trophies are awarded dependent on your forum activity. The more you collect, the higher 'Player Valuation' assigned to your member account.
  6. 10

    1890-91 League Title

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive Everton's first ever trophy! Everton trophies are awarded dependent on your forum activity. The more you collect, the higher 'Player Valuation' assigned to your member account.
Top